Menu
Home Page

Dunmore Primary School

Great to be Inspired. Inspired to be Great.

Home Page

Dunmore Primary School

Great to be Inspired. Inspired to be Great.

Who's Who

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

 

Headteacher

Mr Sam Bartholomew

Deputy Headteacher

Mr David Kendell

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Pina Ross

Inclusion Manager

Ms Mel Carruthers

School Business Manager

Miss Martine Rhodes

 

 

TEACHING

 

 

 

Nursery

Mrs Maddie Hodgkins

 

Mrs Suzanne Lavender

  

Reception

Mrs Katy Miller

 

Mrs Rachel Perks

 

 

Key Stage One Team

Mrs Ruth Barker (Team Leader)

 

Mrs Ruth Bartholomew

 

Mrs Amy Hope

 

Miss Vicky Leeds

 

Mrs Nicola Noake

 

Miss Hannah Page

 

 

 

 

Key Stage Two Team

Mrs Sally Bennett

 

Mrs Mel Bowler

 

Ms Ali Brackenridge

 

Miss Sarah Clark

 

Mrs Donna Gledhill

 

Mrs Liza Mitchell

 

Mrs Pina Ross (Team Leader)

 

Dr Amy Strange

 

Mrs Rebecca Timms

 

Mrs Lisa Tuck

 

Mrs Annalies Walden

 

Ms Angela Wordsworth

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Aggie Scaber (Music)

 

Mr Toby West (PE)

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ms Shirley Dempsey

 

Mrs Julie Lowe

 

Mrs Marilyn Mowatt

 

Mrs Laura Peck

 

Mrs Ashley Slater

 

Mrs Sam Stanley

 

 

Nursery Nurses

Mrs Suzanne Lavender

 

 

 

 

Home-School Liaison Officer

Miss Fleur Tinson

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Gillian Absolom

 

Mrs Jackie Bailey

 

Miss Emma Bell

 

Miss Jade Bradley

 

Mrs Sarah Brewer

 

Mrs Milly Bulmer

 

Miss Sarah Chambers

 

Miss Lucinda Claridge

 

Mrs Alison Cowan

 

Mrs Laura Dean

 

Mrs Lisa Dix

 

Mrs Nicola Dixey

 

Mrs Ann Glenfield

 

Miss Vicky Grice

 

Mrs Frances Hawkins

 

Mrs Krista Hawthorne

 

Miss Samantha Higgs

 Mrs Leanne Howard

 

Mrs Rachel Keehan

 

Mrs Jo Launchbury

 

Mrs Julie Lowe

 

Mrs Marilyn Mowatt

 

Mrs Michelle Parham

 

Mr Nigel Pearson

 

Miss Lucy Redgrave

 

Miss Sam Soden

 

Miss Coral Stanley

 

Miss Emily Taylor

 

Mrs Sarah Walters

 

Mrs Katie Ward

 

Mrs Toni Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administrative Team

Mrs Carol Burnett (Finance)

 

Mrs Kelly Franks (Reception)

 

Mrs Tina Law (PA-Headteacher/Finance)

 

 

Catering Staff

Miss Emma Atkins

 

Mrs Sue Bostock

 

Mrs Yvonne Fisher

 

Miss Sam Stone

  

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Bev Carter

 

Mr Kevin Carter

 

 

Site Manager

Mr Kevin Carter

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs Bev Carter

 

Mrs Sheila Keen

 

 

Fun Kids Club

Mrs Nicola Dixey (Manager)

 

Mrs Gilly Absolom (Deputy Manager)

 

Miss Samantha Higgs

 

Mrs Darshana Rathod

 

Mrs Liz Sloper

Miss Emily Taylor

 

 

Top