Menu
Home Page

Dunmore Primary School

Great to be Inspired. Inspired to be Great.

Home Page

Dunmore Primary School

Great to be Inspired. Inspired to be Great.

Who's Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

 

Headteacher

Mr Sam Bartholomew

Deputy Headteacher

Mr David Kendell

Assistant Headteacher Mrs Pina Ross

Inclusion Manager

Ms Mel Carruthers

School Business Manager

Mrs Janet Lester

 

 

TEACHING

 

 

 

Nursery

Mrs Nicola Noake

 

Miss Lucy Morse

 

 

Reception

Miss Kate McKerrow

 

Miss Hannah Page

 

 

Key Stage One Team

Mrs Ruth Barker (Team Leader)

 

Mrs Ruth Bartholomew

 

Mrs Sally Bennett

 

Mrs Maddie Hodgkins

 

Mrs Katy Miller

 

Mrs Rebecca Timms

 

 

Key Stage Two Team

Mrs Mel Bowler

 

Ms Ali Brackenridge

 

Miss Sarah Clark

 

Mrs Angela George

 

Mrs Donna Gledhill

 

Mrs Liza Mitchell

 

Mrs Pina Ross

 

Miss Emma Stott

 

Dr Amy Strange (Assessment Leader)

 

Mrs Lisa Tuck

 

Mrs Annalies Walden

   

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Aggie Scaber (Music)

 

Mr Toby West (PE)

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ms Shirley Dempsey

 

Mrs Julie Lowe

 

Mrs Marilyn Mowatt

 

Mrs Laura Peck

 

Mrs Shelagh Stoney

 

 

Nursery Nurses

Mrs Kath Edwards

 

Mrs Suzanne Lavender

 

 

Home-School Liaison Officer

Miss Fleur Tinson

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Gillian Absolom

 

Mrs Jackie Bailey

 

Miss Emma Bell

 

Miss Sarah Chambers

 

Mrs Jo Cole

 

Mrs Alison Cowan

 

Mrs Laura Dean

 

Mrs Lisa Dix

 

Mrs Nicola Dixey

 

Mrs Amy French

 

Mrs Ann Glenfield

 

Mrs Frances Hawkins

 

Mrs Krista Hawthorne

Miss Samantha Higgs

 

Mrs Viv Hitchings

 

Mrs Rachel Keehan

 

Mrs Joanne Launchbury

 

Mrs Dani Martin

 

Mrs Sandra Ortiz

 

Mrs Michelle Parham

 

Mrs Ashley Parker

  Mrs Rachel Perks

 

Mrs Philippa Pointer

 

Mrs Darshana Rathod

  Mrs Siobhan Slater

 

Mrs Sam Stanley

  Mrs Laura Tanner
  Miss Emily Taylor

 

Mrs Glenda Wheatcroft

 

Mrs Toni Williams

 

 

Administrative Team

Mrs Carol Burnett (Finance)

 

Mrs Kelly Franks (Reception)

 

Mrs Tina Law (PA-Headteacher/Finance)

 

 

Catering Staff

Mrs Sue Bostock

  Mrs Sonia Byron

 

Mrs Yvonne Fisher

 

Mrs Samantha Stone

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Bev Carter

 

Mr Kevin Carter

 

 

Site Manager

Mr Kevin Carter

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs Bev Carter

 

Mrs Sheila Keen

 

 

Fun Kids Club

Mrs Nicola Dixey (Manager)

 

Mrs Gilly Absolom (Deputy Manager)

 

Mrs Michelle Parham

 

Mrs Darshana Rathod

 

Mrs Liz Sloper

   
Top