Dunmore Staff List

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Headteacher

Mr Sam Bartholomew

Deputy Headteacher

Mr David Kendell

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Mel Carruthers

School Business Manager

Mrs Janet Lester

 

 

TEACHING

 

 

 

Nursery

Mrs Nicola Noake

 

Mr David Kendell

 

 

Reception

Miss Catherine Head (EYFS Leader)

 

Miss Hannah Page

 

 

Key Stage One Team

Mrs Ruth Barker (Team Leader)

 

Mrs Ruth Bartholomew

 

Miss Sally Evans

 

Mrs Vicky Leeds

 

Mrs Kate Miller

 

Mrs Rebecca Timms

 

 

Key Stage Two Team

Mrs Mel Bowler

 

Miss Ali Brackenridge

 

Miss Sarah Clark

 

Mrs Angela George

 

Mrs Donna Gledhill

 

Mrs Amy Hope

 

Mrs Sian Jones

 

Mrs Liza Mitchell

 

Mrs Pina Ross (Team Leader)

 

Miss Emma Stott

 

Dr Amy Strange (Team Leader)

 

Mrs Lisa Tuck

 

Mrs Annalies Walden

   

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Aggie Scaber (Music)

 

Mr Toby West

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ms Shirley Dempsey

 

Mrs Julie Lowe

 

Mrs Marilyn Mowatt

 

Mrs Laura Peck

 

Mrs Shelagh Stoney

 

 

Nursery Nurses

Mrs Kath Edwards

 

Mrs Suzanne Lavender

 

 

Home-School Liaison Officer

Miss Fleur Tinson

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Gillian Absolom

 

Mrs Jackie Bailey

 

Mrs Melvina Beauchamp

 

Mrs Jo Cole

 

Mrs Alison Cowan

 

Mrs Laura Dean

 

Mrs Lisa Dix

 

Mrs Nicola Dixey

 

Mrs Amy French

 

Mrs Sheena Gilson

 

Mrs Ann Glenfield

 

Mrs Frances Hawkins

 

Mrs Krista Hawthorne

 

Miss Beth Healy

 

Mrs Jenny Hickman

 

Mrs Viv Hitchings

 

Mrs Rachel Keehan

 

Mrs Joanne Launchbury

 

Mrs Dani Martin

 

Mrs Sandra Ortiz

 

Mrs Michelle Parham

 

Mrs Ashley Parker

 

Mrs Philippa Pointer

 

Mrs Darshana Rathod

 

Mrs Sam Stanley

 

Mrs Pauline Sweetnam

 

Mrs Glenda Wheatcroft

 

Mrs Toni Williams

 

 

Administrative Team

Mrs Carol Burnett (Finance)

 

Mrs Kelly Franks (Reception)

 

Mrs Tina Law (PA-Headteacher/Finance)

 

 

Catering Staff

Mrs Sue Bostock

 

Mrs Helen Carr

 

Mrs Yvonne Fisher

 

Mrs Samantha Stone

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Bev Carter

 

Mr Kevin Carter

 

 

Site Manager

Mr Kevin Carter

 

 

Cleaners

 

 

Mrs Bev Carter

 

Mr Mark Chapman

 

Mrs Sheila Keen

 

 

Fun Kids Club

Mrs Nicola Dixey (Manager)

 

Mrs Gilly Absolom

 

Mrs Michelle Parham

 

Mrs Darshana Rathod

 

Mrs Liz Sloper

  Mrs Toni Williams

 

 

TERM DATES FOR 2017/2018

FRIENDS OF DUNMORE SCHOOL